Moringa for Health
Prevents
over 300 known Diseases

Moringa Oil

Applications

Moringa Oil is highly valued in the cosmetic industry for its unique property. Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is best for massage and aromatherapy applications.
Moringa oil is used in the following range of products.

  •  Moringa Oil 100 ml Bottle
  • Moringa Oil, 3.4 oz bottle @ $15.99 per bottle 

Moringa Oil, 6.8 oz bottle @ $25.99 per bottle

 

 

 

  • good for skin creams
  • Hair care products
  • Soaps and Liquid body wash
  • Aromatherapy oils
  • Massage Oil
  • Face creams
  • Perfumes and Deoderants

Moringa oil has exceptional anti ageing properties. The antioxidants and the nutrients present in the Moringa oil help to curb the activity of the free radicals on the skin. The free radicals are the agents that cause damage to the skin tissues and pave way for skin wrinkles. Antioxidants rich Moringa Oil, curbs the activities of free radicals and hence finds a place in the anti ageing creams.

Moringa oil can be used in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations
at the ratio of 3-100%. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. Good antioxidant properties, considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp. It has nourishing and emollient properties, making it an excellent Massage Oil, which leaves the skin with a silky feeling. Rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, Vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acid, Moringa oil has excellent moisturising and nourishing qualities. Moringa oil blends easily with essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin makes it as perfect massage oil.
Perfume manufacturers esteem the oil for its great power of absorbing and retaining even the most fugitive odours. This Moringa Oil is in demand because it is so stable and resistant to rancidity and it has long been valued for its enfleurage property by the perfume industry. Useful in the manufacture of perfume and hairdressings. The oil is known for its capacity to absorb and retain volatile substances and is therefore valuable in the perfume industry for stabilising scents.  Moringa seed oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes quickly The addition of Moringa seed oil produces a rich and creamy lather and, unlike any other plant-based oil, actually increases the cleansing ability

  • It clears pimples and prevents recurrence, if used regularly
  • It removes wrinkles & will prevent sagging of facial muscles
  • Helps clears black heads & spots.
  • Makes face glow.
  • Helps to tighten the skin pores.
  • It is able to purify the skin, balance the secretion of oil & remove skin fatigue. Regular use diminishes the formation of blackheads for all skin type. Counteracts the effect of  pollution
  • Keeps skin healthy and glowing.

There are reports of moringa being used in cosmetic preparations as far back as 1400 BC, wherein an allegedly successful remedy to treat wrinkles consisted of: gum of frankincense wax; fresh moringa oil ; Cyprus grass. The mixture was ground finely, mixed with fermented plant juice, and applied daily.

Skin moisturizing

Skin moisturizing benefits are derived from the fact that moringa seed oil is high in vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acids. Moringa seed oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes quickly. Moringa oil is also helpful for purposes of tanning or maintaining a tan as this oil is rich in copper and calcium, important nutrients for the skin

Infant Massage Oil Benefits:

  • To calm and soothe your newborn through the healing touch of massage
  • To alleviate and prevent the pain of colic
  • For improved circulation throughout your baby’s body
  • For after-bath or bedtime relaxation
  • To aid neurological development

Moringa oil is a very stable carrier which is highly nutritious to the skin and similar in composition to olive oil but much lighter. It is a powerful natural antioxidant with excellent skin smoothing properties.

Food

This oil is known as the most stable natural oil, which is a good source of behenic acid and is used as a preservative in food industries. It is an excellent salad oil. The Moringa oil has Odorless to mild nutty flavour. It is also used as vegetable cooking oil. Due to its high quantities of Oleic Acids (Mono-Unsaturated Fatty Acid) is good for sautéing and deep frying. The bright yellow oil with a pleasant taste has been compared in quality with olive oil. It can also be used in dressings. (Smoke point unknown). The Moringa oil is clear, sweet and odorless, never becoming rancid.